ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANBERRA EXPRESS - IMO 9224049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CANBERRA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224049Hits:343
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 26-11-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Canberra Express
IMO:9224049
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218082000
Callsign:DFCW2
Former name(s):
- Cp Eagle (Until 2006 Feb 15)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2005 Aug 18)
- Clivia (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:29,922 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°39’2.76” N, 25°44’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 16° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:12th May 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 11:00:02 UTCUaods
2018 May 12th, 05:00:15 UTCItgit
2018 May 1st, 09:30:06 UTCUailk
2018 April 30th, 17:00:34 UTCOdessa
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:02 UTCItgit
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:01 UTCItgit
2018 March 21st, 06:00:58 UTCUailk
2018 March 20th, 02:15:01 UTCUaods
2018 March 11th, 06:00:04 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC SHIRLEY
© jean-michel
MSC SHIRLEY
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SHIRLEY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!