ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURIKA - IMO 8214968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:EURIKAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214968Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
thanks ilhan for your information


Built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurika
IMO:8214968
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277335000
Callsign:LYRZ
Former name(s):
- Willeke (Until 2006 Mar)
- Willem Sr. (Until 2001 Apr)
- Steady (Until 1992 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,440 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’9.44” N, 4°28’10.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 03:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 03:00:05 UTCGbgoo
2018 July 11th, 20:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 08:00:17 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 30th, 04:00:54 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 25th, 16:00:48 UTCPlszz
2018 June 19th, 08:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 18th, 18:00:55 UTCBe Anr
2018 February 12th, 07:00:25 UTCIt_liv
2018 February 12th, 07:00:15 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
EURIKA
© erwin willemse
EURIKA
© erwin willemse
Eurika
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 22, 2008 18:49 (10 years ago)
Hi Marjujosie
I think she is EURIKA
Imo no 8214968
i checked some Ferus Smit built coasters and find only Eurika same with your mystery
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!