ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

aggeliki - IMO 7637632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mario zammit [View profile]Title:aggelikiAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637632Hits:987
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
mv aggeliki, (ex LILLIAN) berthed in valletta harbour, malta on date indicated on photo

Length: 81.0m
Callsign: V3MD8
Beam: 14.0m
country: belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Aggeliki
IMO:7637632
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312599000
Callsign:V3MD8
Former name(s):
- Lillian (Until 2007 Aug)
- Susanna (Until 2004 Sep)
- Christina (Until 1993 Aug)
- Hubert (Until 1989 Dec)
- Gardazee (Until 1986 Jan)
- Susanna (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,982 tons
Summer DWT:2,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Manfred Christian
Aggeliki
© Juanfra Monzón
Aggeliki
© N.Kraskovsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!