ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV APPENNINI - IMO 9141297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CSAV APPENNINIAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141297Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DQVL | Gross tonnage : 53324 | Type of ship : Container Ship |
Year of build : 1997 | Flag : Germany | Odessa,Ukraine 02 Mar 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rochelle
IMO:9141297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016476
Callsign:D5GE9
Former name(s):
- Pugwash (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Curitiba (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pugwash (Until 2013 Apr)
- Csav Appennini (Until 2012 Nov)
- Pugwash Senator (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,501 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’2.02” N, 5°36’49.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc>ma Cas
Arrival:27th May 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:00:47 UTCTr Mer>es Vlc
2018 May 14th, 03:00:41 UTCValencia
2018 April 30th, 03:00:48 UTCTrtek
2018 April 28th, 03:00:49 UTCGrpir
2018 April 18th, 04:00:05 UTCMacas
2018 April 14th, 21:30:09 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 14th, 08:00:29 UTCEscas
2018 April 12th, 23:00:19 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 11th, 11:00:45 UTCFrfos
2018 April 11th, 04:00:40 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC ROCHELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ROCHELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ROCHELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!