ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Teen - IMO 9101649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hugo [View profile]Title:TeenAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101649Hits:810
Location:Weipa, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen deparing Weipa, Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Teen
IMO:9101649
Callsign:5IM563
Former name(s):
- Oriental Dream (Until 2003 Jul)
- Eun Ji (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,828 tons
Summer DWT:43,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Teen
© Vladimir Knyaz
TEEN
© Ben CW Mak
Teen & Persia
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Jan 15, 2010 00:07 (8 years ago)
Amazing photo!!

Perfect angle my friend, thanks a lot

regards from Brazil
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 22, 2008 15:07 (10 years ago)
Hello Hugo.
What a great shot you got here of this handysize bulkcarrier.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!