ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALIAKRA - IMO 8222599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KALIAKRAAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222599Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KALIAKRA (ex-VERA MARETSKAYA, 84-07) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 18, 2008.
She had just come out of a fog bank for me to photograph her and headed into another so I could not afford stern shots.

Corrected IMO number.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaliakra
IMO:8222599
Former name(s):
- Vera Maretskaya (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERA MARETSKAYA
© Yvon Perchoc
Kaliakra
© nordwelle
VERA MARETSKAYA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!