ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2007IMO:8608200Hits:404
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The port of Felixtowe, UK, september 4th, 2007.

IMO number : 8608200
Name of ship : MSC LEVINA
Call Sign : 3FJR8
Gross tonnage : 36420
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’36.29” N, 103°45’21.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Epbga
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
18:30:15 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:30:35 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 August 16th, 23:59:06 UTCMytpp
2018 August 10th, 05:30:25 UTCSingapore
2018 August 7th, 13:00:42 UTCLaemchabang
2018 August 4th, 11:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 July 27th, 10:30:07 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 21st, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCLaemchabang
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!