ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BRISBANE - IMO 7361221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MAERSK BRISBANEAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2007IMO:7361221Hits:450
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
The port of Felixtowe, UK, September 4th, 2007.

IMO number : 7361221
Name of ship : MAERSK BRISBANE
Call Sign : C6QE6
Gross tonnage : 33401
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Brisbane Maru
IMO:7361221
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brisbane (Until 2008 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Arthur Maersk (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,401 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDERS MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ANDERS MAERSK
© Capt. Jan Melchers
MAERSK BRISBANE
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!