ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9235608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:EWL ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:September 04, 2007IMO:9235608Hits:486
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The port of Felixtowe, UK, September 4th, 2007.

IMO number : 9235608
Name of ship : EWL ROTTERDAM
Call Sign : DINA
Gross tonnage : 9528
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Br
IMO:9235608
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305495000
Callsign:V2EO5
Former name(s):
- Tharos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ewl Rotterdam (Until 2008 Sep)
- Stadt Bremen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT BREMEN
© vovashap
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Mar 21, 2008 12:20 (10 years ago)
Nice pic my compliment :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!