ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANSUM - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JANSUMAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outgoing for Northsea after a visit to Antwerp on:
2008-03-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’9.6” N, 23°31’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 123° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Grele
Arrival:5th Apr 2020
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!