ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:GALAXYAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:442
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Barcelona Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez from Busturia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’7.5” N, 13°30’37.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 16° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:00:17 UTCEspmi
2018 April 14th, 11:30:05 UTCCadiz/spain
2018 April 11th, 00:45:32 UTCPalma / Mallorca
2018 April 10th, 05:00:31 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 8th, 03:30:49 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 7th, 04:00:41 UTCSalerno
2018 April 5th, 04:00:12 UTCValletta
2018 April 2nd, 03:15:11 UTCMykonos
2018 April 1st, 01:30:01 UTCPiraeus/greece
2018 March 30th, 00:30:22 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Tomasello Letterio
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!