ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR FORTUNE - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CANMAR FORTUNEAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canmar Fortune am 10.06.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo, Okpo 4037
Länge: 216.1m
Breite: 32.26m
Tragfähigkeit: 34330 Tonnen
Vermessung: 33735 GT
Flagge: Bermuda
Heimathafen: Hamilton
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°38’24.79” N, 3°11’25.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 23° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
05:45:13 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:45 UTCRuled
2018 September 9th, 09:30:07 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 6th, 23:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 06:00:55 UTCItpio
2018 August 4th, 06:00:19 UTCItliv
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:46 UTCItcag
2018 July 29th, 04:00:44 UTCEsalg
2018 July 6th, 14:00:04 UTCMaptm
2018 July 5th, 17:30:03 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
LISBON EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
LISBON EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!