ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND LATINO - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:GRAND LATINOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:616
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The grand latino in livorno!
Francesco Bassano copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’39.24” N, 9°35’47.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 344° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth, Uk
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
04:20:20 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 04:20:20 UTCFalmouth, Uk
2017 April 26th, 06:00:27 UTCPortimao,portugal
2017 April 20th, 05:00:14 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2017 April 19th, 10:45:13 UTCPalermo,sicily
2017 April 17th, 05:00:34 UTCCartagena, Spain
2017 April 13th, 03:45:58 UTCFalmouth, Uk
2017 April 10th, 05:45:48 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2017 April 6th, 06:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 1st, 05:20:31 UTCFalmouth
2017 March 27th, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© ventuari
BOUDICCA
© ventuari
BOUDICCA
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!