ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:469
Location:Palma, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Palma de Malorca Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez 2004
IMO number : 8700785
Call Sign : C6IO6
Gross tonnage : 14745
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Overall Length: 182 m
LPP: 156.36 m
Breadth: 20 m
Depth: 8 m
Draught: 5.01 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’58.8” N, 7°26’24.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 234° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Monaco
Arrival:23rd Aug 2019
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCMatng
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCEspmi
2018 August 31st, 06:00:02 UTCPort Vendres
2018 August 30th, 05:00:55 UTCFrtln
2018 August 29th, 04:00:42 UTCFrceq
2018 August 28th, 05:00:55 UTCMcmom
2018 August 18th, 05:00:58 UTCRovinj
2018 August 17th, 03:00:34 UTCIt Ven
2018 August 9th, 05:00:24 UTCHrzad
2018 August 7th, 03:00:51 UTCIt Ven
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Emmanuel.L
WINDSTAR CRUISES LLC - Seattle, USA
© Domenico C.
WIND SURF
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!