ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lovell Sea - IMO 8106070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Lovell SeaAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8106070Hits:495
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
20-03-2008 Lovell Sea, enter the Waterbreakers of IJmuiden, on her way to the Locks.

Name: Lovell Sea
Call sign: A8JN2
Owner: Lovell Sea Carriers Inc - Marshall Islands
Ship manager: Archipolago Ships Management - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 25692 GT
Home port: Monrovia
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Lovell Sea
IMO:8106070
Former name(s):
- Sun Light (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jag Puja (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nand Vasu (Until 1996 May)
- Crown Confidence (Until 1993 Jan)
- Crown Anahaw (Until 1986)
- Crown Kapal (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,692 tons
Summer DWT:39,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOVELL SEA
© Moolen
LOVELL SEA
© Moolen
Lovell Sea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!