ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA CONSTITUTION - IMO 9273791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BELUGA CONSTITUTIONAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273791Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heavy load/lift vessel Beluga Constitution at Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 9,2006.Shown loading out gantry crane components at the Fairview Cove container terminal in the Bedford Basin.
Built 2006
GRT 10,899 tons
Owner:Bremer Constellation KG,Germany
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Call sign: V2CI9
Photo © Capnken 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Constitution
IMO:9273791
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092484
Callsign:D5DR2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Constitution (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Beluga Constellation (Until 2006 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,899 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’1.84” N, 12°7’32.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 05:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 05:00:03 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 4th, 19:20:35 UTCGlasgow
2018 May 1st, 08:00:34 UTCFlushing
2018 March 16th, 04:00:14 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 5th, 15:00:33 UTCSpore Pwbga
2018 February 20th, 07:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 February 6th, 15:00:01 UTCMakassar
2017 November 27th, 12:00:52 UTCSattahip
2017 November 14th, 22:00:10 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
ZEA BREMEN
© miraflores
ZEA BREMEN
© miraflores
HR CONSTITUTION
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!