ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canmar Triumph - IMO 7718620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Canmar TriumphAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7718620Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Canmar Triumph am 16.07.95 auf der Elbe vor Brunsbüttel

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Namura 831
ex-Namen: CMB Marques
Länge: 177m
Breite: 27m
Tragfähigkeit: 18606 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16680 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Vessel Identification
Name:Mica
IMO:7718620
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cp Triumph (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Triumph (Until 2005 Sep)
- Cmb Marque (Until 1990 Jan)
- American Senator (Until 1989)
- Dart Americana (Until 1987)
- Seapac Independence (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,680 tons
Summer DWT:18,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR TRIUMPH
© Frafo
TRIUMPH
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
CANMAR TRIUMPH
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!