ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRA BAY - IMO 8009430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MISTRA BAYAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009430Hits:700
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Valletta Harbour 4.10.2006
Built 05.1981
Call Sign 9HQ07
Flag Malta
DWT 3290
Storage Capacity 3577m3/ 1805m3
Pumping Rate 1200m3/per hour
Length 86.03m Breadth 13.04m Depth 6.29m Draft 5.18m Speed 12 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistra Bay
IMO:8009430
Former name(s):
- Irishgate (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTRA BAY
© Marius Esman
MISTRA BAY
© Marius Esman
MISTRA BAY
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!