ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH BENGUELA - IMO 9161209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH BENGUELAAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161209Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : A8EW6
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Gross tonnage: 13066
Net tonnage: 6914
Deadweight: 20501 t
Length overall: 153.22 m
Beam: 23.6 m
Speed: 16 kn
Flag : Liberia
Photo taken: Near Portugal 2007.08.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Benguela
IMO:9161209
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210830000
Callsign:5BVU2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jul)
- Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Niledutch Benguela (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Rio Grande (Until 2007 Jun 06)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2003 Sep 11)
- Cielo Del Peru (Until 2001 Dec)
- Friedrich Oldendorff (Until 2000 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°58’24.83” S, 112°51’9.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Id Jkt
Arrival:8th May 2018
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 02:00:26 UTCId Jkt
2018 May 7th, 09:00:46 UTCId Cgn
2016 December 7th, 12:00:43 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 13th, 12:00:25 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
NILEDUTCH BENGUELA
© har
Meratus Semarang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!