ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranafjord - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:RanafjordAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:3,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02.12.2004 11:00 Frierfjorden
IMO number: 7431662
Call Sign: 9H4221
Gross tonnage: 1656
General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1975 J.J. Sietas/Hamburg
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’27.43” N, 24°28’10.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 4° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:30:12 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:41 UTCElefsina
2018 September 5th, 03:30:28 UTCAchladi
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:21 UTCPorto Lagos
2018 July 15th, 15:30:16 UTCElefsina
2018 July 14th, 01:30:17 UTCKavala
2018 July 12th, 09:30:44 UTCThessaloniki
2018 July 6th, 14:30:32 UTCElefsina
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:27 UTCKavala
2018 June 30th, 14:30:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 June 26th, 14:30:39 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAOS K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 26, 2007 19:51 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Arne,
I will update her.
Best regards
Derek
Arne Jürgens on Aug 10, 2006 09:59 (12 years ago)
Hi,
correct name of her is RANAFJORD.

IMO number: 7431662
Call Sign: 9H4221
Gross tonnage: 1656
General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1975 J.J. Sietas/Hamburg
Flag: Malta

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!