ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paschalis - IMO 8217362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:PaschalisAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217362Hits:441
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : P3TG7
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Gross tonnage: 36803
Net tonnage: 23053
Deadweight: 69171 t
Length overall: 222.73 m
Beam: 32.25 m
Total power: 9562 kW
Flag : Cyprus
Photo taken: Portugal (near Lisbon) 2007.08.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Peace
IMO:8217362
Former name(s):
- Paschalis (Until 2010 Jan)
- Paschalis D (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 1997 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:68,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paschalis
© Arki Wagner
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!