ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN SEBASTIAN - IMO 7357012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SAN SEBASTIANAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7357012Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAN SEBASTIAN 8,953/1974
Built as Estina
Telfair Challenge 1980
Cape Superior 1981
Re-Named 1990
Thames Refinery
Mar 19th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:San Sebastian
IMO:7357012
Former name(s):
- Cape Superior (Until 1990 Nov)
- Telfair Challenger (Until 1981)
- Estina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
Cape Superior
© Frits Olinga
SAN SEBASTIAN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 09, 2008 21:37 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, yes, she seems to be doing OK for her age.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2008 20:22 (10 years ago)
Super shots of this veteran, she looks in reasonable "nick" s well!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!