ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Stone - IMO 7224966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Baltic StoneAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7224966Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Vigo, 11/05/2005
IMO Nº: 7224966
loa: 119
beam: 18
grt: 5877
Vessel Identification
Name:Maribel
IMO:7224966
Former name(s):
- Baltic Stone (Until 2008 Aug)
- Finnoak (Until 1993 May)
- Tuira (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:7,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUIRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tuira
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Baltic Stone
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!