ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232486Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILLEKE 1,435/2000
Hansa Parijs 2000
Outbound from Tower Wharf,Northfleet.
Gravesend
Mar 19th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’51.67” N, 12°13’42.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 247° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:18th May 2019
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 5th, 16:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2018 September 1st, 23:59:56 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 30th, 11:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 18th, 13:00:18 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 15th, 15:00:05 UTCLe Legue
2018 August 10th, 07:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:57 UTCArhus
2018 July 27th, 23:00:27 UTCSzszecin
More Of This Ship
WILLEKE
© Andreas Hoppe
WILLEKE
© Marcus-S
Hansa Parijs
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 09, 2008 21:35 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, I reckon she will be up the Orwell one day.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2008 20:23 (11 years ago)
Very nice Ken,
Have not caught this one yet!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 20, 2008 18:47 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, she does get around.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 20, 2008 17:36 (11 years ago)
Very nice one Ken.
I have seen her in Antwerp some time ago.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!