ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHENG GONG 78 - IMO 9136618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CHENG GONG 78Added:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136618Hits:1,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cheng Gong 78 - 19.12.07 Pusan
Data by equasis shows her as Aggregates Carrier?
build 1995
Flag Pan
Vessel Identification
Name:Sukses Trans
IMO:9136618
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371327000
Callsign:PLEF
Former name(s):
- Cheng Gong 78 (Until 2015 Jan)
- Huan Ao (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kanyo (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,633 tons
Summer DWT:7,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHENG GONG 78
© Ivan Meshkov
CHENG GONG 78
© Ivan Meshkov
CHENG GONG 78
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!