ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAEVIKSON M718HO - IMO 9160322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SAEVIKSON M718HOAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160322Hits:1,231
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fosnvag reg.pelagic trawler Saevikson in Lerwick on Thr.20th.Mar.2008.
Ex.Western Viking SO718
MMSI 259111000(NO)
Callsign LNUN
Length 50mt.x11mt.x7.5mt.
Tonnage 806gt. 1000dwt.
Built 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trygvason
IMO:9160322
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259111000
Callsign:LNUN
Former name(s):
- Saevikson (Until 2009 Jan)
- Western Viking (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:832 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRYGUASON M-718-B
© Sydney Sinclair
TRYGVASON M718B
© Per Karlsson
TRYGVASON H-718-B, SEARCH & GEO SEARCHER
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frode Lynum on Mar 31, 2009 06:56 (9 years ago)
New owners and new Name for this Vessel:
Vessel name: MS Trygvason
Owner: Trygvason AS
Location: BÝmlo, Norway
IMO: 9160322
GT: 832
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!