ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN PHOENIX - IMO 9232084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:HANJIN PHOENIXAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232084Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanin Phoenix - 18.12.07 Quingdao when we depart Quingdao she comes out of the mist.
Quite clse and quite empty.
she was buildin 2002 for the German Company F.Laeisz as Phoenix
Teu 4367
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix I
IMO:9232084
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090671
Callsign:A8CN9
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Phoenix (Until 2014 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!