ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLTON KG381 - IMO 9105671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:CARLTON KG381Added:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105671Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Klaksvik reg.pelagic trawler Carlton unloading in Bressay on Thr.20th.Mar.2008.
MMSI 231325000(FO)
Callsign XPUZ
Length 59mt.x12mt.x7.5mt.
Tonnage 1479gt.
Built 1994 by Simek AS
Class DNV +iai stern trawler
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelicano
IMO:9105671
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000669
Callsign:CA2541
Former name(s):
- Carlton (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sheanne (Until 2006 Jul 20)
- John Karen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sheanne (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,479 tons
Length:53 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’41.29” S, 71°50’36.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 186° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Buscando Pesca
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 12:00:58 UTCBuscando Pesca
2015 March 25th, 10:00:59 UTCZona De Pesca
2011 May 16th, 22:00:31 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
PELICANO
© Juan Carlos C.
PELICANO
© Juan Carlos C.
CARLTON
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!