ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JASMIN - IMO 7819371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JASMINAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819371Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CMA CGM Jasmin - 27.12.07 Singapore, she showed for a while quite big smoke, seemsthat she had some problems with the fuel oil system, may some Fuel inj. valves have to be checked but who knows the lady has also some years on the back.
build in 1980 by a Jap. Shipyard as Neptune Garnet, in 1981 Lg 260.3/245.2m, 35553gt/47841dw] - 84 PRESIDENT F.D.ROOSEVELT - 98 APL IVORY - 05 CMA CGM VIRGINIA - 2007 CMA CGM Jasmin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jasmin
IMO:7819371
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Virginia (Until 2007 Jun)
- Apl Ivory (Until 2005 Mar)
- President F.d.roosevelt (Until 1998 Apr)
- Neptune Garnet (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,077 tons
Summer DWT:47,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL IVORY
© Glenn Towler
CMA CGM JASMIN
© Andrew McAlpine
CMA CGM JASMIN
© Andrew McAlpine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!