ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/8 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1986, H. Peters, Wewelsfleth. Flag: Antgiua & Barbuda.
Further informations on: www.reederei-strahlmann.de/en/fleet/ship_details/id/21
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA & WENZINA
© Emmanuel.L
MELISSA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!