ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isabella loading grain at Kings Lynn on 22-04-05
IMO 9141352
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’25.38” N, 29°16’21.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla Trtuz
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:33 UTCDe Ham
2017 October 17th, 16:00:14 UTCTuzla Trtuz
2017 September 12th, 15:00:59 UTCCeuta
2017 August 31st, 07:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 12th, 18:30:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 1st, 01:00:26 UTCPt Fdf
2017 July 31st, 12:00:08 UTCPt Lis
2017 July 27th, 06:00:35 UTCEs Svq
2017 July 19th, 09:00:39 UTCGb Bel
2017 July 17th, 11:00:17 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
PAUL
© George58
PAUL
© Aleksi Lindström
PAUL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!