ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Triton Elbe[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 13.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]Triton Elbe[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : SEA DANUBE -96, HOWDEN -99, TRITON ELBE -07, RIONA
IMO-No. : 8806072
Call Sign : OJNA
Flag : Netherlands Antilles
Port of Registry : Willemstad
Length overall : 69.06 m
Registered Breadth : 9.46 m
Moulded Depth : 4.50 m
Draught : 3.285 m
Gross Tonnage : 910
Net Tonnage : 273
Shipbuilder / Place : Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH / Emden
Yard Number : 176
Keellaying : 30.06.1986
Completion : 1988-09
Main Engine Manufacturer : Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG
Model : TBD 604 BL 6
Power : 529 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’13.29” N, 17°50’0.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Satra
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 23:00:50 UTCSatra
2018 June 30th, 23:00:49 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 June 30th, 23:00:47 UTCLovon<->loten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:12 UTCLoten
2018 June 30th, 23:00:05 UTCSatra - Slagsta
2018 June 10th, 21:00:16 UTCSlagsta
2018 June 7th, 17:00:07 UTCSatra --- Slagsta
2018 May 26th, 16:00:12 UTCKalmar
2018 May 18th, 15:00:28 UTCLovon N
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:11 UTCSatra - Slagsta
More Of This Ship
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
Triton Elbe
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!