ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olga SB - IMO 7609178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:Olga SBAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609178Hits:972
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Location: Tuxpan, Mexico
Date: 17 Jul 2006
IMO number : 7609178
Name of ship : OLGA SB
Call Sign : HO3601
Gross tonnage : 3607
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: MEXICAN SEA INC
Ship manager: TMM GROUP
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga Sb
IMO:7609178
Former name(s):
- El Mansour Saadi (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:2,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Mansour Saadi
© Frits Olinga
El Mansour Saadi
© Michael Neidig
EL MANSOUR SAADI
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!