ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMOD - IMO 8002743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:HERMODAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002743Hits:810
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish registered coaster Hermod at Kings Lynn on 22-04-05
IMO 8002743
Vessel Identification
Name:Tenedos
IMO:8002743
Former name(s):
- Hermod (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gutshof (Until 2001 Nov)
- Hermod (Until 2000 Dec)
- Herm J (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TENEDOS
© Frank Behrends
TENEDOS
© Frank Behrends
TENEDOS & GAZ REDSEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!