ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALITA - IMO 8022614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SALITAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022614Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/8 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1982. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mondo
IMO:8022614
Former name(s):
- Salita (Until 2009 Apr)
- Salina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Inishark (Until 1997 Aug)
- Darell (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,099 tons
Summer DWT:3,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inishark
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Inishark
© Robbie Cox
Darell
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!