ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GERDAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/3/15 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2003. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yed Prior
© Frits Olinga
Gerd & Rijnborg
© Frits Olinga
Gerd
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 20, 2008 18:44 (12 years ago)
You must feel happy Marie-Anne. Unfortunately this is my first spot of this regular at my home area. I hope I can get her next time at kind weather.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 20, 2008 18:37 (12 years ago)
I have seen her before Michael.
First as the BG Ireland and later as the Javi.
And she is still a nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!