ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:GERDAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/3/15 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2003. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’25.6” N, 103°17’24.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:02 UTCKolkata
2018 July 16th, 01:30:36 UTCSingapore
2018 June 17th, 20:00:40 UTCKolkata
2018 June 12th, 05:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 March 4th, 21:45:27 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 12:00:21 UTCKolkata
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:33 UTCSingapore
2017 November 19th, 23:15:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 28th, 19:30:00 UTCPebga
2017 September 9th, 10:00:10 UTCKolkata
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!