ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007 nov 18, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9HII5
Gross tonnage : 2446
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’20.46” N, 13°33’4.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:46 UTCStavanger
2018 September 6th, 04:00:15 UTCBrake
2018 September 4th, 05:00:51 UTCHusum
2018 August 30th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 16:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCSeljeli
2018 August 19th, 20:00:02 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 13th, 15:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 15:00:29 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 7th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
Wilson Leith
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!