ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ASAKIR - IMO 9185413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IBN ASAKIRAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185413Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IBN Asakir leaving the port of Antwerp (08-03-2008).
imo: 9185413
build: 1999
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
CSAV RIO MAIPO
NYK PROSPERITY
WESERWOLF
COLUMBIA BRIDGE
WESERWOLF
Vessel Identification
Name:Weserwolf
IMO:9185413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091292
Callsign:A8GH5
Former name(s):
- Ibn Asakir (Until 2011 Mar 15)
- Csav Rio Maipo (Until 2007 Oct 22)
- Nyk Prosperity (Until 2004 Nov 13)
- Weserwolf (Until 2003 Feb 05)
- Columbia Bridge (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Weserwolf (Until 2000 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’30.35” N, 122°23’58.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 128° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Ba Yu Quan
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:42 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 August 9th, 01:00:18 UTCXia Men
2018 August 1st, 06:00:10 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 27th, 06:30:15 UTCXia Men
2018 July 14th, 10:48:56 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 July 14th, 10:48:11 UTCXia Men
2018 July 4th, 06:00:09 UTCBa Yu Quan
2018 June 29th, 03:00:36 UTCXia Men
2018 June 15th, 04:00:44 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 5th, 21:00:40 UTCBa Yu Quan
More Of This Ship
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
WESERWOLF
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 22, 2008 08:22 (10 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like her Ken.
The weather was very grey, but it did not rain, so that was not to bad.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 21, 2008 21:29 (10 years ago)
Me too Marie-Anne, nice shot of her.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 21, 2008 18:07 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Michael.
She ws a new one to me.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Michael Brakhage on Mar 20, 2008 20:01 (10 years ago)
Beautiful stern-shot, Marie-Anne. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!