ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL ETERNITY - IMO 9176644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Kent [View profile]Title:ANANGEL ETERNITYAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176644Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anangel Eternity anchored off Gibraltar, 20/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Anangel Eternity
IMO:9176644
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237828000
Callsign:SYPZ
Former name(s):
- Virginie Venture (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,600 tons
Summer DWT:171,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL ETERNITY
© Ivan Meshkov
ANANGEL ETERNITY
© AAA
ANANGEL ETERNITY
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!