ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EDNA - IMO 7434432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC EDNAAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7434432Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Containership MSC EDNA outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 19-3-08.
Build : 1978
Gross: 35599 T
Flag : Panama
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Edna
IMO:7434432
Former name(s):
- Oocl Educator (Until 1996 Feb)
- Oriental Educator (Until 1988)
- Seapac Lexington (Until 1983)
- Oriental Researcher (Until 1981)
- Oriental Chevalier (Until 1978 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,599 tons
Summer DWT:38,743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC EDNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC EDNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC EDNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jopie on Mar 22, 2008 12:46 (10 years ago)
Dank Richard,
Walsoorden en Terneuzen zijn natuurlijk uitstekende spottersplaatsen!
Heb overegens je foto's eens bekeken, daar is ook niks mis mee!
Je schiet met D70 zo te zien? Kan alleen niet zien welke lens ( je foto's bekijken in Nikon View ).
Groeten en tot op Walsoorden of Terneuzen (daar moet ik ook eens terug naar toe).
jopie.
Richard Wisse on Mar 20, 2008 20:41 (10 years ago)
je had hem mooi in het zonnetje op Wals, prachtige plaat

grtzz

Richard
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!