ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCL TRADER - IMO 8814354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:MCL TRADERAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814354Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oostzee, 27-02-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcl Trader
IMO:8814354
Former name(s):
- Drummer (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pizhma (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:4,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’48.78” N, 25°36’51.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Tartus
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 08:00:22 UTCTartus
2018 May 16th, 12:00:59 UTCTartous
2018 April 27th, 11:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 15th, 08:00:09 UTCTartous
2018 February 16th, 23:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 28th, 12:00:17 UTCTartus
2017 December 8th, 12:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 29th, 08:00:12 UTCTartous
2017 November 8th, 08:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MCL TRADER
© Marcus-S
MCL TRADER
© Fernando Casaņez
PIZHMA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!