ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubicon Maverick - IMO 9215218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdsc123 [View profile]Title:Rubicon MaverickAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:March 20, 2008IMO:9215218Hits:2,566
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Well Stimulation/Testing Vessel
Description:
Year built 2001
Class Lloyds
Flag Danish
Length 105 M
Breadth 20 M
Depth 12 M
Deadweight 7,958
Workover hoist
250 mt, 30m stroke
Moonpool 6 m x 8 m
Knuckle-boom crane 150 mt dynamic
A-frame 60 mt constant tension
Station keeping
Dynamic positioning, dual redundant
Accommodations 60 in single and double rooms
Helideck Super-Puma
Previous name Maersk Reliance
Location Gibraltar Date 20/03/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold Maverick
IMO:9215218
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353292000
Callsign:3EPR6
Former name(s):
- Rubicon Maverick (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Reliance (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!