ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOR VIKING - IMO 7600287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:NOR VIKINGAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600287Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Klapeida, 29-02-08I

MO number : 7600287
Name of ship : NOR VIKING
Call Sign : LACS7
Gross tonnage : 2133
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Viking
IMO:7600287
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258902000
Callsign:LACS7
Former name(s):
- Norro (Until 1992 Aug)
- Norrviken (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,133 tons
Summer DWT:3,048 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°40’2.46” N, 6°25’23.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Sunndalsora
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:03 UTCOttersbo
2018 September 9th, 02:00:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 8th, 18:00:12 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 7th, 21:00:00 UTCOttersbo
2018 September 6th, 16:00:05 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 1st, 04:00:48 UTCTomma
2018 August 31st, 12:00:36 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 29th, 23:00:46 UTCOttersbo
2018 August 25th, 16:00:02 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCOttersbo
More Of This Ship
Nor Viking
© fabianv
NOR VIKING
© Michael Brakhage
NOR VIKING
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!