ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFOREST - IMO 9313773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:FLINTERFORESTAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313773Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2007/11/3.

Built: 2004
Call: PBAZ
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Haren
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:9313773
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244864000
Callsign:PBAZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterforest (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’39.28” N, 2°20’36.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:11 UTCSwansea
2018 May 15th, 07:00:21 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:56 UTCTornio
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:45 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 20th, 10:00:44 UTCBrest
2018 April 7th, 23:15:34 UTCRostock
2018 February 11th, 05:00:58 UTCRiga
2018 February 6th, 08:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2018 February 6th, 08:00:07 UTCDordrecht Via Nok
2018 February 5th, 22:00:46 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
FOREST
© sharpnessship
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!