ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vogesailor - IMO 9122100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:VogesailorAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122100Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 nov 18, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : A8FT4
Gross tonnage : 85706
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngmsailor
IMO:9122100
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015635
Callsign:A8FT4
Former name(s):
- Vogesailor (Until 2012 Apr)
- Eurosailor (Until 2005 Feb)
- Comanche (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,706 tons
Summer DWT:164,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
NGMSAILOR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fred Vloo on Mar 24, 2008 21:27 (10 years ago)
Thank you Andrew, my pleasure.
Fred
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 23, 2008 22:47 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Fred,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!