ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stargold Trader - IMO 9103178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Stargold TraderAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103178Hits:756
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Waalhaven, Rotterdam 11-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stargold Trader
IMO:9103178
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353911000
Callsign:3FMB4
Former name(s):
- Ashiya Star (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,081 tons
Summer DWT:45,228 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’17.22” N, 121°2’32.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:T C Anchorage
Arrival:23rd May 2018
21:30:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:45:51 UTCLongkou China
2018 April 25th, 17:00:05 UTCBerth Pasir Gudang
2018 April 4th, 20:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 March 22nd, 07:20:01 UTCBerth Laizgou
2018 March 21st, 06:10:03 UTCLaizhou.china
2017 November 30th, 05:42:54 UTCBerth Penang
2017 November 28th, 11:24:59 UTCPinang Malaysia
2017 November 2nd, 18:01:49 UTCPasir Gudang.malay
2017 October 9th, 17:00:51 UTCTai Cang
2017 August 23rd, 00:00:53 UTCBaytquan
More Of This Ship
STARGOLD TRADER
© gwrdave
STARGOLD TRADER
© tropic maritime images
STARGOLD TRADER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!