ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLTECA - IMO 8918071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TOLTECAAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918071Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 11-5-2005.

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : V7KB9
Gross tonnage : 13231
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992 by Neptun-Warnow, Rostock
Flag : Marshall Islands
ex names:92 ZIM JAMAICA - 94 KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY - 94 NEDLLOYD CRISTOBAL - 95 KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY - 96 ISLA PINZON - 96 KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY - 97 TOWER BRIDGE - 98 MAERSK ABIDJAN - 98 TOWER BRIDGE - 98 NORDANA CHALLENGER - 99 TOWER BRIDGE - 00 LYKES LEADER - 01 TOWER BRIDGE - 02 NDS KUITO - 03 TOLTECA - 05 OCEANIA CHIEF - 05 NEWPAC CIRRUS - 06 CAPE HOWE
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berkat
IMO:8918071
Former name(s):
- Cape Howe (Until 2010 Dec 30)
- Newpac Cirrus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oceania Chief (Until 2006 May 17)
- Tolteca (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nds Kuito (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Leader (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nordana Challenger (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 1998 Sep)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Apr)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1997 Jul)
- Isla Pinzon (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Cristobal (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1994 Nov)
- Zim Jamaica (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,339 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!