ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDBY MAERSK - IMO 9322712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:NORDBY MAERSKAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:February 17, 2008IMO:9322712Hits:545
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: Moller-Mearsk
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2007
LOA: 144 m
Callsign: OXHE2
Gross tonnage : 12105
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nordby
IMO:9322712
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220498000
Callsign:OXHE2
Former name(s):
- Nordby Maersk (Until 2012 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,675 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nordby
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’46.5” N, 1°47’14.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 13° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk_anchorage
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
23:30:17 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 23:30:17 UTCDunkirk_anchorage
2018 August 9th, 14:00:00 UTCKaarsto
2018 August 7th, 11:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 23:00:26 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 26th, 22:15:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 21:30:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 24th, 05:30:24 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:00 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 20th, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 14:00:46 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
Bro Nordby
© Willem Oldenburg
Bro Nordby
© Willem Oldenburg
Bro Nordby
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Renes on Mar 21, 2008 22:31 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words!!
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Mar 21, 2008 11:41 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of one of the small Marsk tankers :) My compliment:)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!