ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE AZALEA - IMO 9111917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:CAPE AZALEAAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111917Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 nov 18, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 3FIC6
Gross tonnage : 87799
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ioanna
IMO:9111917
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209299000
Callsign:5BJH3
Former name(s):
- Cape Azalea (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,799 tons
Summer DWT:171,846 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE IOANNA
© Vincent Thépaut
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 23, 2008 22:45 (11 years ago)
Fred,

Nice shot of this Bulker

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!